People

Group of Spring 2017

Principal investigators

Associate Professor Poramate Manoonpong

Neurorobotics

Email: poma@mmmi.sdu.dk

Assistant Professor Jørgen Christian Larsen

Embodied AI, Embedded Electronics

Email: jcla@mmmi.sdu.dk

Postdoc

  • Danish Shaikh (danish@mmmi.sdu.dk)
  • Jan-Matthias Braun (j-mb@mmmi.sdu.dk)

PhD students

  •  Leon Bonde Larsen (lelar@mmmi.sdu.dk)

Master students

  • Mathias Thor (mthor13@student.sdu.dk)
  • Theis Strøm-Hansen (thstr13@student.sdu.dk)
  • Aditya Kapilavai (adityak.robotics@gmail.com, sakap15@student.sdu.dk)
  • Kristoffer Honoré (Kristoffer_3@msn.com)
  • Aitor Miguel Blanco (aimig15@student.sdu.dk, aitormibl@gmail.com)
  • Malte Carstensen (macar15@student.sdu.dk)
  • Nikolaj Schaldemose Reibke (nirei12@student.sdu.dk,  nikolajsr12@gmail.com)

Bachelor students

  • Jevgeni Ignasov (jeign14@student.sdu.dk)
  • Katrine Nielsen (katrn14@student.sdu.dk)
  • Steen-Bjørn Christian Rosenkvist Vinther (stvin13@student.sdu.dk)

Internship/exchange students

  • Pongsiri Borijindakul (Student exchange from Department of Physics, Faculty of Science, Kasetsart University, Thailand, pobri17@student.sdu.dk)
  • Jettanan Homchanthanakul (Internship from Institute of Field Robotics King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand, jettanan_hom@hotmail.com)
  • Siribhop Yooyongchuen (Student exchange from King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand, siripob38@hotmail.com)
  • Saran Singhsathitsukh  (Student exchange from Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology, Thammasat University, Thailand, saran.singhsathitsukh@gmail.com)

Alumni

  • Lasse Simmelsgaard Børresen (Master student, 2015)
  • Patrick Stolc (Master student, 2014-2015)
  • Hans-Joachim Krauch (Master student, 2014-2015)
  • Giuliano di Canio (Master student, 2014-2015)
  • Stoyan Stoyanov (Master student, 2014-2015)
  • Deniel Horvatic (Student internship from the Mannheim University of Applied Sciences, Germany, 2015)
  • Christos Apostolopoulos (Bachelor student, 2015)
  • Andrea Daminelli (Individuel study-activity, 2015)
  • Carlos Moro Garcia (Master student, 2015-2016)
  • Imara van Dinten (Master student, 2015-2016)
  • Jorge Rodriguez Marin (Master student, 2015-2016)
  • Ignacio Torroba Balmori (Master student, 2015-2016)
  • Martin Bulín (Master student, 2015-2016)
  • Timon Tomás (Master student, 2015-2016)
  • Chris Tryk Lund Sørensen (Master student, 2015-2016)
  • Dominik Steven Weickgenannt (Master student, 2015-2016)
  • Yoann Desvignes–Cosnard (Student internship from Polytech Clermont-Ferrand, Blaise Pascal University Graduate School of Engineering, France, 2016)
  • Krzysztof Jan Smyl (Master student, 2015-2016)
  • Michelangelo Setaro (Master student, 2016-2017)
  • Nienke Bijma (Student internship from Biology, Kiel University, Germany, 2016)
  • Pulkit Saluja (Student internship from Electronics and Communication Engineering JECRC Univerisity Jaipur, India, 2017)

Group photo archive

Group of Spring 2016
Group of Spring 2014